Organizers

General Chairs

Rebecca Ruige Xu
Syracuse University
rebeccaxu.com

Pedro Cruz
Northeastern University
pmcruz.com

Rewa Wright
Queensland University of Technology
rewawright.com/

Exhibition Chairs

Santiago Echeverry
University of Tampa
echeverry.tv/

Lori Jacques
University of Tampa
www.ut.edu/directory/jacques-lori

Design Chairs

Kate Terrado
Northeastern University
www.kateterrado.com/

Todd Linkner
Northeastern University
toddlinkner.com/

Steering Committee

Maria Lantin
Emily Carr University Art + Design
marialantin.com

Yoon Chung Han
San Jose State University
yoonchunghan.com

Uta Hinrichs
University of Edinburgh
www.utahinrichs.de

Program Committee

Jane Adams
Data Visualization Lab, Khoury College of Computer Sciences, Northeastern University

Diaa Ahmedien
Helwan University

Bon Adriel Aseniero
Autodesk Research

Antonella Autuori
SUPSI

Elena Aversa
DensityDesign Lab, Politecnico di Milano

Andrea Benedetti
Department of Design, Politecnico di Milano

Alison Bennett
School of Art, RMIT University

David Bihanic
Design Department, University of Paris 1 Pantheon-Sorbonne

Briones Rojas and María de Los Ángeles
DensityDesign Research Lab, Politecnico di Milano

Oskar Elek
Computational Media, University of California

Tommaso Elli
Dipartimento di Design, Politecnico di Milano

Angus Forbes
Purdue University

Laurent Grisoni
University of Lille

Byeong-jun Han
School of information, communications and electronics, The Catholic University of Korea

Yoon Chung Han
San Jose State University

Lane Harrison
Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Uta Hinrichs
School of Informatics, University of Edinburgh

Xavier Ho
Department of Design, Monash University

Scottie Chih-Chieh Huang
National Tsing Hua University

Carmen Hull
Northeastern University

Andrew Johnson
Electronic Visualization Laboratory, University of Illinois Chicago

Daniel Keefe
University of Minnesota

Doris Kosminsky
School of Fine Arts, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro

Maria Lantin
Independent, Vancouver BC

Jiabao Li
The University of Texas at Austin

Juanjuan Long
Jiangnan University, School of Design

Isabel Meirelles
OCAD University

Avital Meshi
Performance Studies Graduate Group, UC Davis

Till Nagel
University of Applied Sciences Mannheim

Lucas Oliveira
Department of Systems Engineering and Computer Science, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro

Joel Ong
Computational Arts, York University

Charles Perin
Department of Computer Science, University of Victoria

Derek Reilly
Dalhousie University

Charlie Roberts
School of Interactive Games and Media, Rochester Institute of Technology

Adrien Segal
California College of the Arts

Yvette Shen
Department of Design, The Ohio State University

Xinhuan Shu
School of Computing, Newcastle University

Hyemi Song
Bohyemian Lab

Jagoda Walny
University of Calgary

Florian Windhager
Department for Knowledge and Communication Management, Danube University Krems

Jo Wood
City, University of London

Midori Yamazaki
Out of Blue

Weidi Zhang
Media and Immersive eXperience (MIX) center, Arizona State University

Reviewers

Megan Beckwith
The University of Melbourne

Qingyue Li
Northeastern University

Terhi Marttila
ITI/LARSyS

Felipe Shibuya
Independent, Boston, MA

Yamin Xu
Digital Arts, Bowling Green State University